>Gallery >Shopping >Brass Castors >Brass Chair Castor ROUND Cup 25mm Brown Wheel  
 
 
 

Categories

Featured

 
 

Brass Chair Castor ROUND Cup 25mm Brown Wheel

 

Brass Chair Castor ROUND Cup 25mm Brown Wheel
Brass Chair Castor Round Cup with 25mm Brown Ceramic Wheel is to be used with round timber legs on antique chairs and sofa's.
Made from solid brass each may show slight variations in finish to add authenticity to your furnishings. Click the heading link for more details including 4+ castor sets.
Also known as: antique castor; antique caster wheel; traditional brass castor and round cup brass castor
Price:
NZ$ 21.30 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 24.50 including GST
Price for 4+:
NZ$ 20.61 per Each
UOM:
Each
CBRC25BRN
In Stock
Purchase Qty:
Each
 

Round Cup wheeled castors are suitable as replacements for existing castors on traditional antique chairs, ottomans, sofa's, love seats and chaise-lounges. Suitable for use when wooden legs & mountings are incorporated into the design of the chair or sofa. Some older style but newer furniture will benefit from the addition of wheeled castors particular when there is a desire to move them within the room.  Three (3) main types of fittings are available.  These are: Screw-In Plate Fixing, Round Cup fitting and Square Cup fitting.  The correct version needs to be chosen. Each wheeled castor is carefully crafted but may show slight variations in finish to add character to your furnishings.

For Round Cup castors two brass plated locking screws are provided to help prevent the round cup from coming loose.  These screws are provided in good faith to assist and may not suit the thickness of the timber leg.  It is the responsibility of the user to ensure that any fittings used are suitable for the task.  Furnacc cannot be responsible for the application of any product supplied.

Solid Brass Cup and Yoke

Strong and sturdy

Variety of finishes

Solid brass wheel

Also available in 25mm Brass wheel

 Part

 Overall Height

(floor to inside leg bottom)

 Wheel Height

(top of wheel to floor)

 Weight  Diameter  Width  Thickness  Fixing Holes  Depth of Cup  Diameter of Cup Bottom
 CASTOR  36mm  25mm  98g            
 WHEEL        25mm  16  22mm (at yoke)      
 CUP                19mm  19mm
 FIXING            

 2 x 2.7mm

c/sink 5mm

   
  • Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE 25mm Brs/Whl
    NZ$ 16.96 Each
    NZ$ 19.50 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Antique Castor Wheel Brass SQUARE 32mm Brs/Whl
    NZ$ 23.22 Each
    NZ$ 26.70 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor Wheel Screw-In 25mm Brown Wheel
    NZ$ 15.74 Each
    NZ$ 18.10 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Caster Screw-In 32mm Brass Wheel
    NZ$ 23.00 Each
    NZ$ 26.45 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Wheel Castor Screw-in 25mm
    NZ$ 7.95 Each
    NZ$ 9.14 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor Chrome Plated 25mm
    NZ$ 12.87 Each
    NZ$ 14.80 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Castor Wheel For Furniture 38mm Brass
    NZ$ 29.30 Each
    NZ$ 33.70 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Antique Brass RND Cup Castor 38mm
    NZ$ 29.80 Each
    NZ$ 34.27 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor With Rubber Wheel Tyre 38mm
    NZ$ 27.30 Each
    NZ$ 31.40 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Castor Wheel Screw In 32mm BRASS ANTIQUE
    NZ$ 19.57 Each
    NZ$ 22.51 incl GST
    View / Add

Wish to view the full range - Visit our Shopping Cart

 

Best Sellers

New

 
 
 

© Copyright 2019 Furniture Accessories Ltd