>Gallery >Shopping >Nails by SIZE >Furniture Nail PEWTER 11.3mm (10)  
 
 
 

Categories

Featured

 
 

Furniture Nail PEWTER 11.3mm (10)

 

Furniture Nail PEWTER 11.3mm (10)
Furniture Nail PEWTER zinc oxide finish with head size 11.3mm diameter and 13mm shank. Pewter finish is an extremely popular satin alloy appearance. This is a slightly larger head size than the Pewter nail shown elsewhere and matches the Upholstery Nail Strip 11.3mm PEWTER. Buy Loose Nails or Pack sizes of 100 or 1,000. Price is per EACH.
Also known as: upholstery tacks; furniture nails, decorative upholstery pins; nailhead trim and furniture studs.
Price:
NZ$ 0.40 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 0.46 including GST
Price for 50+:
NZ$ 0.33 per Each
Price for 100+:
NZ$ 0.30 per Each
UOM:
Each
10
N113PEWTER
In Stock
Purchase Qty:
Each
 

The finish of this nail is PEWTER which has a distinctive metallic look without the bright shine of nicket plated chrome.  Pewter coordinates eqally well with traditional period furniture and clean new contemporary designs.  As a note of caution it is difficult to photographically reproduce the exact same finish on a small website image.  Also every individual PC screen is set up for colour differently and this may affect the appearance on your particular computer screen.

Note: There may also be slight variances in finish between different batches of the same finish nails for which we cannot accept any responsibility.  However wherever practical we will endeavour to draw the stock for each order from the same packet.

FASTENING NAILS - To avoid damage to the Pewter finish or distort the shape of the dome it is recommended that a soft face hammer (nylon tipped or felt/cloth covered steel head) be used when driving these nails into timber.  Extreme hardwood timbers may require a fine pilot hole to be pre-drilled to avoid bending the shank or distorting the nail head. Furnacc cannot be responsible for the application of these fancy nails.

Metallic appearance

Strong construction

11.3mm Head Diameter

13mm (1/2") shank

Suits traditional & modern

Head Size 11.3mm diameter

Height of Dome 4mm

Shank length 13mm

Shank diameter 1.5mm

Metallic look in Pewter

Packs of 10 nails.  Sold in multiples of Packs of 10.

  • Upholstery Nail Brass 9.5mm
    NZ$ 0.25 Each
    NZ$ 0.29 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Stud Silver 9.5mm
    NZ$ 0.25 Each
    NZ$ 0.29 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Tacks Old Copper 9.5mm
    NZ$ 0.25 Each
    NZ$ 0.29 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Decorative Head PEWTER Nail 10.5mm
    NZ$ 0.40 Each
    NZ$ 0.46 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Large Head 19mm Spanish Style Nail (10)
    NZ$ 0.60 Each
    NZ$ 0.69 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Stud Silver 18.0 mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.60 Each
    NZ$ 0.69 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Stud 10.5mm Silver
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Nail 24.0mm Nickel Silver
    NZ$ 0.90 Each
    NZ$ 1.04 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Nail 24.0mm Brass Plated Nail
    NZ$ 0.90 Each
    NZ$ 1.04 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Nail 19.0mm Brass Plated Head
    NZ$ 0.60 Each
    NZ$ 0.69 incl GST
    View / Add

Wish to view the full range - Visit our Shopping Cart

 

Best Sellers

New

 
 
 

© Copyright 2019 Furniture Accessories Ltd