>Gallery >Shopping >Nails by COLOUR >Large Head 19mm Spanish Style Nail (10)  
 
 
 

Categories

Featured

 
 

Large Head 19mm Spanish Style Nail (10)

 

Large Head 19mm Spanish Style Nail (10)
Large Head 19mm Spanish Style Nails are a classic method of enhancing the appearance of your chairs and sofa's. The classic burnished gold centre on black background of SPANISH coordinates well with many fabrics. Head size is 19mm and shank length is 13mm. Also known as BRONZE RENAISSANCE. Pack size is multiples of Packs of 10. Price is per EACH.
Also known as: antique nails; upholstery nail head; furniture nail; vintage nail & bronze renaissance studs.
Price:
NZ$ 0.60 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 0.69 including GST
Price for 20+:
NZ$ 0.55 per Each
Price for 50+:
NZ$ 0.50 per Each
Price for 100+:
NZ$ 0.40 per Each
UOM:
Each
10
N19SPANISH
In Stock
Purchase Qty:
Each
 

The finish of this nail is a classic Spanish appearance that has a burnished gold centre against a dark background.  As a note of caution it is difficult to photographically reproduce the exact same colour on a small website image.  Also every individual PC screen is set up for colour differently and this may affect the appearance on your particular computer screen.

FASTENING NAILS - To avoid damage to the SPANISH finish or distort the shape of the dome it is recommended that a soft face hammer (nylon tipped or felt/cloth covered steel head) be used when driving these nails into timber.   Extreme hardwood timbers may require a fine pilot hole to be pre-drilled to avoid bending the shank or distorting the nail head. Furnacc cannot be responsible for the application of these furniture nails.

Burnished Gold centre on dark base

Low dome profile

Large 19mm diameter nail head

16mm (5/8") shank

Head Size 19.0mm diameter

Heioght of Dome xxxxmm

Shank length 16mm

Shank diameter yyyymm

Cllassic Spanish appearance

Also known as Bronze Renaissance

Packs of 10 nails.  Sold in multiples of Packs of 10.

  • Decorative Tacks Green 11mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Tacks BLACK 11.0mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Studs WHITE 11.0mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Nails RED 11.0mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Pins BROWN 11.0mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Studs BLUE 11.0mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.33 Each
    NZ$ 0.38 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Nail PEWTER 11.3mm (10)
    NZ$ 0.40 Each
    NZ$ 0.46 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Nail Brass 9.5mm
    NZ$ 0.25 Each
    NZ$ 0.29 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Upholstery Stud Silver 9.5mm
    NZ$ 0.25 Each
    NZ$ 0.29 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Tacks Old Copper 9.5mm
    NZ$ 0.25 Each
    NZ$ 0.29 incl GST
    View / Add

Wish to view the full range - Visit our Shopping Cart

 

Best Sellers

New

 
 
 

© Copyright 2019 Furniture Accessories Ltd