>Gallery >Shopping >Brass Castors >Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE CUP 25mm  
 
 
 

Categories

Featured

 
 

Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE CUP 25mm

 

OVERSEAS CUT-OFF DATES

Pre-Christmas freight congestion may affect deliveries prior to Christmas after these cut-off dates

Australia Under 2kg Tracked - CLOSED FOR DEFINITE PRE-CHRISTMAS DELIVERY

Australia International Courier - 2nd December

USA/UK/EUROPE - CLOSED FOR DEFINITE PRE-CHRISTMAS DELIVERY

Despatches can be made after these cut-off dates but delivery will be in the New Year

Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE CUP 25mm
Replacement Brass Castor Square Cup with 25mm Brass Wheel is suitable for chairs and sofa's with square timber legs. Produced from solid brass. Click the heading link for more details including 4+ castor sets.
Also known as: antique castor; antique caster wheel; vintage castor; brass furniture castor; brass chair caster and square cup brass castor.
Price:
NZ$ 16.96 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 19.50 including GST
Price for 4+:
NZ$ 16.35 per Each
Each
CBSC25BRS
14
In Stock
Purchase Qty:
Each
 

Square cup wheeled castors are suitable as replacements for existing castors on traditional antique chairs, ottomans, sofa's, love seats and chaise-lounges. Suitable for use when wooden legs & mountings are incorporated into the design of the chair or sofa.  Some older style but newer furniture will benefit from the addition of wheeled castors particular when there is a desire to move them within the room.  Three (3) main types of fittings are available. These are: Screw-In Plate Fixing, Round Cup fitting and Square Cup fitting.  The correct version needs to be chosen. Each wheeled castor is carefully crafted but may show slight variations in finish to add character to your furnishing

For Square Cup castors two brass plated locking screws are provided to help prevent the sqaure cup from coming loose.  These screws are provided in good faith to assist and may not suit the thickness of the timber leg.  It is the responsibility of the user to ensure that any fittings used are suitable for the task.  Furnacc cannot be responsible for the application of any product supplied.

Solid Brass Cup and Yoke

Strong and sturdy

Solid brass wheel

Also available in 32mm Brass wheel

 Part

 Overall Height

(floor to leg bottom)

 Wheel Height

(top of leg to floor)

 Weight  Diameter or Dimensions  Width   Thickness  Fixing Holes  Depth of Cup  Dimensions at Cup Bottom
 CASTOR  40mm  25mm  144g            

 WHEEL

       25mm  12mm  22mm (at yoke)      
 CUP      

 25mm x 25mm (internal)

32mm x 32mm (external)

       20mm  16mm x 16mm
 FIXING            

 2 x 2.7mm

c/sink 6mm

   
  • Traditional Brass Castor SQUARE CUP 32mm*
    NZ$ 39.00 Each
    NZ$ 44.85 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Caster SP 32mm Brass Wheel
    NZ$ 22.50 Each
    NZ$ 25.88 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Wheel Castor SP 25mm
    NZ$ 24.20 Each
    NZ$ 27.83 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor SP Chrome 25mm
    NZ$ 21.00 Each
    NZ$ 24.15 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor SP Rubber Tyre 32mm
    NZ$ 32.97 Each
    NZ$ 37.92 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Castor Wheel SP 32mm Brass ANTIQUE
    NZ$ 29.80 Each
    NZ$ 34.27 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Castor ROUND CUP 32mm Brass Wheel
    NZ$ 24.00 Each
    NZ$ 27.60 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Grip Neck Brass Castor 32mm
    NZ$ 27.35 Each
    NZ$ 31.45 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Heritage Brass Castor SQUARE CUP 38mm
    NZ$ 36.00 Each
    NZ$ 41.40 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Grip Neck Brass Castor 32mm ANTIQUE
    NZ$ 33.30 Each
    NZ$ 38.30 incl GST
    View / Add

Wish to view the full range - Visit our Shopping Cart

 

Best Sellers

New

 
 
 

© Copyright 2022 Furniture Accessories Ltd