>Gallery >Shopping >Brass Castors >Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE 25mm Brs/Whl  
 
 
 

Categories

Featured

 
 

Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE 25mm Brs/Whl

 

Replacement Brass Castor SQUARE 25mm Brs/Whl
Replacement Brass Castor Square Cup with 25mm Brass Wheel is suitable for chairs and sofa's with square timber legs. Produced from solid brass. Click the heading link for more details including 4+ castor sets.
Also known as: antique castor; antique caster wheel; vintage castor; brass furniture castor; brass chair caster and square cup brass castor.
Price:
NZ$ 16.96 excluding GST
 
NZ$ 19.50 including GST
Price for 4+:
NZ$ 16.35 per Each
UOM:
Each
CBSC25BRS
In Stock
Purchase Qty:
Each
 

Square cup wheeled castors are suitable as replacements for existing castors on traditional antique chairs, ottomans, sofa's, love seats and chaise-lounges. Suitable for use when wooden legs & mountings are incorporated into the design of the chair or sofa.  Some older style but newer furniture will benefit from the addition of wheeled castors particular when there is a desire to move them within the room.  Three (3) main types of fittings are available. These are: Screw-In Plate Fixing, Round Cup fitting and Square Cup fitting.  The correct version needs to be chosen. Each wheeled castor is carefully crafted but may show slight variations in finish to add character to your furnishing

For Square Cup castors two brass plated locking screws are provided to help prevent the sqaure cup from coming loose.  These screws are provided in good faith to assist and may not suit the thickness of the timber leg.  It is the responsibility of the user to ensure that any fittings used are suitable for the task.  Furnacc cannot be responsible for the application of any product supplied.

Solid Brass Cup and Yoke

Strong and sturdy

Solid brass wheel

Also available in 32mm Brass wheel

 Part

 Overall Height

(floor to leg bottom)

 Wheel Height

(top of leg to floor)

 Weight  Diameter or Dimensions  Width   Thickness  Fixing Holes  Depth of Cup  Dimensions at Cup Bottom
 CASTOR  40mm  25mm  144g            

 WHEEL

       25mm  12mm  22mm (at yoke)      
 CUP      

 25mm x 25mm (internal)

32mm x 32mm (external)

       20mm  16mm x 16mm
 FIXING            

 2 x 2.7mm

c/sink 6mm

   
  • Brass Chair Castor ROUND Cup 25mm Brown Wheel
    NZ$ 21.30 Each
    NZ$ 24.50 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Antique Castor Wheel Brass SQUARE 32mm Brs/Whl
    NZ$ 23.22 Each
    NZ$ 26.70 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor Wheel Screw-In 25mm Brown Wheel
    NZ$ 15.74 Each
    NZ$ 18.10 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Furniture Caster Screw-In 32mm Brass Wheel
    NZ$ 23.00 Each
    NZ$ 26.45 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Wheel Castor Screw-in 25mm
    NZ$ 7.95 Each
    NZ$ 9.14 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor Chrome Plated 25mm
    NZ$ 12.87 Each
    NZ$ 14.80 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Castor Wheel For Furniture 38mm Brass
    NZ$ 29.30 Each
    NZ$ 33.70 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Antique Brass RND Cup Castor 38mm
    NZ$ 29.80 Each
    NZ$ 34.27 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Brass Castor With Rubber Wheel Tyre 38mm
    NZ$ 27.30 Each
    NZ$ 31.40 incl GST
    View / Add
  • Castor Wheel Screw In 32mm BRASS ANTIQUE
    NZ$ 19.57 Each
    NZ$ 22.51 incl GST
    View / Add

Wish to view the full range - Visit our Shopping Cart

 

Best Sellers

New

 
 
 

© Copyright 2019 Furniture Accessories Ltd